Wednesday, 14 January 2009


Where Do I Start..I Was Feeling Incredibly Low Yesterday, You Know The "Reflecting Back On Your Life Realizing That It's Kinda Fucked Up...Then Wishing You Didn't Sit Back And Reflect" Truth Hurts... So My Remedy Was Comfort Food & Thenn I Decided To Take Some Random-Ass Pictures To Help Distract Myself From My Life Haha..And Thennnnnn I Started Rummaging Through My Photo Folders And Found Some Major ThrowBacks That Made Me Smile, Of Me And My Little Cousin - Shes Such A Lil' Missy! & She Loves Pulling Lil' Faces @ The Camera! She Makes Life So Much Darn Fun! Lovee It!

I'd Just Like To Say Thanks For Reading! I Appreciate Every Single Last One Of You Who Reads My Blog!
Love You Guyss! <33

Tuesday, 13 January 2009

What's Up With That?!

Mannn, What Is Up With Some People?!

Okay, So Like I Said Before i Wanna Study Nails And Maybe Own My Own Little Nail Salon, Or Just Study Nails So I Can Do Nails On The Side To Earn A Little Extra Cash And Get A 9-5 Or Somethin'

Why Is Everybody Trippin' Tellin' Me To Do Fashion?

I Dont Wanna Do Fashion!

Tellin Me That Because I Got A Grade B, To Do Media

I Dont Wanna Do Media!

Tellin Me To Work In Retail!

I Dont Wanna Work In Retail!

Tellin Me To Do Office Work!

I Dont Wanna Do Office Work!

But Then They Turn Around And Tell Me I Gotta Be Making' My Own Decisions And Shit

Well Thats What Im Tryna Do! But Its Hard With People Up In My Grill Tryna Change My Mind!

I Dont Get Why Nobody Wants Me To Do Nails, I Dont Get Why Nobody Wants Me To Do The Thing I Actually Wanna Do?!

Sorry If I Just Sound Like A Whiney Brat But I Dont Get It.

Enlighten Me,

Love You Guyss! <33

Saturday, 20 December 2008



Tuesday, 16 December 2008

Leopard Print Eyes!

Okay So, Ive Loved This "Leopard Print" Look For Such A Looooong Time Now!
But I Just Wanted To See How Easy It Really Was To Re-Create This And Do It All With Cheap Mostly DrugStore Brands!
And My Oh My Is This Easy To Do! Everyone Who Likes This Look


Seriously I Was So Pleased With The Results! Cause It Turned Out So Much Better Than I Anticipated ( I Thought I'd Look Like A Hot Mess! Haha..) I Just Need To Find Somewhere To Wear It To! ;)

*Arghh Sorry About The Picture Quality Guys! Will Try And Get Better Ones ASAP!*

My Next Little Mission Is To Do The Leopard Print In Diffrent Colours Im Thinking:
What Do You Guys Think?
Any Ideas, Thoughts? Get At Me!
I Cant Wait!
Pictures & Such Will Be Up Very Shortly After!
Love You Guys! <33

Monday, 15 December 2008


I Was Tagged By: The Creative Sort ( Thanks For My Very 1st Tag Girl! )
Blog Interrogation Rules
A.)Pass this on to 7 people.



Style Walker

Kimberly Michelle

Naughty Girl


B.)Answer the following questions using only one word.

1. Where is your cell phone? Desk

2. Where is your significant other? Pffft!

3. Your hair color? Mixture

4. Your sister? Model

5. Your brother? Dopey

6. Your favorite thing? Bollywood

7. Your dream last night? Madness

8. Your dream/goal? Happiness

9. The room you're in? Passage

10. Your hobby? Music

11. Your fear? Fear

12. Where do you want to be in 6 years? America

13. Where were you last night? Sisters!

14. What you're not? Sane! :D

15. One of your wish-list items? Jewellery

16. Where you grew up? Bulwell

17. The last thing you did? Typed!

18. What are you wearing? Casuals

19. Your TV? Small

20. Your pet? Nehh

21. Your computer? Love!

22. Your mood? Hungry

23. Missing someone? Noone

24. Your car? Imaginary

25. Something you're not wearing? Hat

26. Favorite store? Hundreds

27.Your summer? Busy

28. Love someone? Plenty

29. Your favorite color? Four

30. When is the last time you laughed? Earlier

31. Last time you cried? Friday

32. Are you a bitch? Sometimes

33. Favorite Position while sleeping ? Fetus

34. Favorite Past Time? Happiness

35. Are you a hater or a lover? Both

37. Are you genuine or fake? Genuine

38. Any Vices? None

39. Pro Life or Wire Hanger? ?

40. McCAIN or OBAMA? Obama

41. Pro Plastic or Natural? Pro-PersonalChoice! ;)

42. Dream Job? Entrepreneur

Love You Guys! <33

Friday, 12 December 2008

My 1st Tattoo & New College Course


Ive Just Applied For A New College Course!

Nail Extension NVQ Level 2!

Im Really Excited About This & Hope I Get Accepted! It Starts In September 2009 So Fingers Crossed! Then I Can Also Post Nail Tutorials & Pics Etc.

Eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeek! Soo Excited I Just Had To Share! :D
& Also, The Tattoo I Got On November 27th Seems To Be/Has Healed Sooo Well!
Ill Post Pictures Very Soon, Might Be Getting Another Tattoo On The 2nd Of January!
Tattoos Are So Addictive!
I'll Fill You Guys In More Later! :)

Loveeeeeeeeee! <33

Thursday, 13 November 2008

A Little Introduction...

Hey Everyone!

Ive recently been inspired to start writing blogs!

i thought it would be a good way to share my little bit of creativity with the world ( whether it be make-up , style tips/ideas) basically ANYTHING! anything creative.

So i shall be going on a major major haul over this chrismas period and starting to make videos and stuffs very soon after and I'm hoping to be blogging alot too!

Also hoping to start a beauty apprenticeship in the near future ( fingers crossed!)

so if you notice i'm reading your blogs then consider yourself an inspiration to me, and that you probably where one of the people who helped me realize what i wanna do in life! so thankyou!


So until i start blogging & making videos regularly


Until Nextime,